Greater Philly


Greater Philadelphia Weekend Open Results
Nov 12-13 Dec 10-11 Jan 07-08 Jan 21-22 Feb. 04-05 Feb 25-26 Mar 04-05
Mar 25-26Apr 08-09Apr 29-30May 13-14May 27-28Jun 10-11Aug 05-06
Aug 26-27Sep 09-10Oct 07-08Nov 11-12Dec 02-03

Dec 02-03 Greater Philadelphia Weekend Open Final Standings

USCF Rating Report
Premier Section:
# Name Rtng Rd1 Rd2 Rd3 Rd4Tot     Prize
1GM Bryan G Smith2511W11W3W6D23.5$500
2FM Karl Dehmelt2290W8H---D5D12.5$70
3Matthew J O'Brien2262W9L1W14D62.5$70
4Eddy Tian2184W12H---W10U---2.5$70
5Jeremy Mandelkern2169W15D10D2H---2.5$70
6Abhimanyu Mishra2109W14W7L1D32.5$70
7Abhin Chinnambeti1889H---L6W13D82.0$33.5 Top U2000
8Harrison Sanford1886L2W15D12D72.0$33.5 Top U2000
9Preston N Ladson1878L3L11B---W122.0$33.5 Top U2000
10IM Thomas Bartell2511W13D5L4U---1.5
11Tejas Rama2019L1W9H---U---1.5
12Kevin Kang Cui1860L4W13D8L91.5
13WFM Claire Cao1991L10L12L7W141.0
14Kai Zhao Mai1768L6B---L3L131.0
15Aayush Ajith1830L5L8H---U---0.5

Under 1900 Section:
# Name Rtng Rd1 Rd2 Rd3 Rd4Rd5 Tot     Prize
1Frank W Jackson1864D2W6W5W4D34.0$75
2Richard A Neal1660D1W8W3W6D44.0$75
3Ryo Lindsey1735W4D5L2W7D13.0
4Stanley Booz1600L3W7W6L1D22.5
5Andrew T Feng1528W7D3L1H---H---2.5
6Ethan Soloway1626W8L1L4L2B---2.0
7Michael O'Gara1689L5L4B---L3H---1.5
8Nikki Khmelnitsky1694L6L2U---H---H---1.0

Nov 11-12 Greater Philadelphia Weekend Open Final Standings

USCF Rating Report
Premier Section:
# Name Rtng Rd1 Rd2 Rd3 Rd4Tot     Prize
1GM Bryan G Smith2505W14W8W3D23.5$350
2IM Thomas Bartell2504W11W7W5D13.5$350
3GM Alexander Ivanov2555W6W4L1W73.0$100
4Peter Minear2358W9L3W14H---2.5$25
5FM Karl Dehmelt2307D10W16L2W82.5$25
6Noah Thomforde-Toates1991L3W12W15H---2.5$100 Top U2000
7Matthew J O'Brien2260W12L2W9L32.0
8Eddy Tian2199X17L1W10L52.0
9Eric Sheng Wu1900L4W13L7W162.0
10Boyang Zhao1896D5D15L8W142.0
11Harrison Sanford1909L2L14W16D121.5
12Abhin Chinnambeti1878L7L6W13D111.5
13WFM Claire Cao2006L16L9L12W151.0
14Tanishq Iyer1923L1W11L4L101.0
15Alexander C Hu1893H---D10L6L131.0
16Preston N Ladson1838W13L5L11L91.0
17Suraj Oruganti1849F8U---U---U---0.0

Under 1900 Section:
# Name Rtng Rd1 Rd2 Rd3 Rd4Rd5 Tot     Prize
1Noah L Xu1708W8W7W3W2W45.0$171
2Kai Zhao Mai1742D10W11W4L1W73.5$85.50
3Nikki Khmelnitsky1690W15W6L1H---H---3.0
4Richard A Neal1689W13W14L2W5L13.0
5Ethan Soloway1538L6W13W12L4W113.0
6Andrew T Feng1458W5L3D7W11D83.0
7George E Daubert1611W9L1D6W10L22.5
8Erick Yan1518L1W10L11W17D62.5
9Kevin Zhang Li1469L7D15W13H---H---2.5
10Lilian Wang1518D2L8W15L7H---2.0
11Alok Chandan1520H---L2W8L6L51.5
12Charles Cao1617X16U---L5U---U---1.0
13Sarah Yan1501L4L5L9H---H---1.0
14Leonard Aa Vekker1418B---L4U---U---U---1.0
15Edward Brown III1508L3D9L10U---U---0.5
16Sanjay Oruganti1476F12U---U---U---U---0.0
17Quinn Dominick1225U---U---U---L8U---0.0

Oct 07-08 Greater Philadelphia Weekend Open Final Standings

USCF Rating Report
Championship Section:
# Name Rtng Rd1 Rd2 Rd3 Rd4Tot     Prize
1GM Bryan G Smith2509W8W3W7D53.5$500
2Matthew J O'Brien2265D10W11D6W73.0$133.50
3Lorand Bela Kis2200W13L1W11W63.0$133.50
4Harrison Sanford1842L7B---W9W103.0$133.50 Top U2000
5FM Don Ngo-Tan2368W12L7W8D12.5$50
6Alan Zhang2175H---W10D2L32.0
7Josep Mucerino Jr2053W4W5L1L22.0
8WFM Claire Cao1987L1W13L5W112.0
9Tanishq Iyer1951L11D12L4B---1.5
10Spencer Pa Martin1880D2L6B---L41.5
11Caleb Jud Klenoff1837W9L2L3L81.0
12Christoph Persons1926L5D9U---U---0.5
13Alexander C Hu1876L3L8H---U---0.5

Under 1900 Section:
# Name Rtng Rd1 Rd2 Rd3 Rd4Rd5 Tot     Prize
1Ronald C Stokes1860W12W13L3W9W54.0$150
2Dhriti Iyer1449B---L3W11W8W134.0$150
3Kai Zhao Mai1720W9W2W1L5D73.5
4Lilian Wang1448W5D8W14H---H---3.5
5Noah L Xu1601L4W10W13W3L13.0
6Erick Yan1387D11W15D8H---H---3.0
7Katherine Chin1620H---H---U---W16D32.5
8Ethan Soloway1520W10D4D6L2D92.5
9Edward Brown III1508L3B---W16L1D82.5
10Ryo Lindsey1749L8L5B---U---W172.0
11Robert A Yoffee1534D6L14L2D15B---2.0
12Sarah Yan1528L1L16W15H---H---2.0
13Alok Chandan1501W16L1L5W17L22.0
14Stanley Booz1600D15W11L4U---U---1.5
15Leonard Aa Vekker1439D14L6L12D11H---1.5
16George E Daubert1670L13W12L9L7U---1.0
17Sanjay Oruganti1446H---H---U---L13L101.0

Under 1500 Section:

#
Name Rtng Rd1 Rd2 Rd3 Rd4Rd5 Tot     TBTrophy
1Matthew Bready1014W8W6W2W4W75.091st
2Long Quy1275D4W7L1W5W83.5112nd
3Alexander Bone713L6B---W8W7D43.563rd
4Thoma Nordeman967D2W8W7L1D33.012
5Jack Leitzell1128H---H---W6L2B---3.05.5
6Raymond Liu1098W3L1L5H---H---2.05.5
7Alan T Greco674B---L2L4L3L11.09.5
8Neel P Casulaunr.L1L4L3B---L21.09.5

Sep 09-10 Greater Philadelphia Weekend Open Final Standings

USCF Rating Report
Championship Section:
# Name Rtng Rd1 Rd2 Rd3 Rd4Tot     Prize
1GM Mark C Paragua2607W12W5D2W43.5$500
2GM Bryan G Smith2485W8W15D1D53.0$150
3Peter Minear2337W13D7H---W93.0$150
4IM Yury Lapshun2491H---W11W6L12.5$17
5FM Karl Dehmelt2277W9L1W10D22.5$17
6Matthew J O'Brien2269D11W14L4W122.5$17
7Evelyn Zhu2046W10D3H---U---2.0
8WFM Claire Cao1947L2W13L9W112.0$33.5 Top U2000
9Preston N Ladson1901L5W12W8L32.0$33.5 Top U2000
10Caleb Jud Klenoff1831L7B---L5W152.0$33.5 Top U2000
11Thomforde-Toates1885D6L4W15L81.5
12Tanishq Iyer1978L1L9W14L61.0
13Ellen Wang1944L3L8D16D141.0
14Abhin Chinnambeti1822H---L6L12D131.0
15Alexander C Hu1807B---L2L11L101.0
16Josep Mucerino Jr2101U---U---D13U---0.5

Under 1900 Section:
# Name Rtng Rd1 Rd2 Rd3 Rd4Rd5 Tot     Prize
1Richard A Neal1719W3W6D2XW54.5$120
2Roman Goldovsky1619W5W7D1D3W84.0$60
3George E Daubert1613L1W8W4D2W63.5
4Sahasra Siri Goli1409W10D9L3L6B---2.5
5Emmanuel Ruiz1730L2H---H---W9L12.0
6Dhriti Iyer1573W9L1L7W4L32.0
7Noah L Xu1465W8L2W6FU---2.0
8Sriman Sai Goli1643L7L3D9XL21.5
9Stanley Booz1646L6D4D8L5U---1.0
10Naren Rajagopal1150L4U---U---U---U---0.0

Under 1500 Section:

#
Name Rtng Rd1 Rd2 Rd3 Rd4Rd5 Tot     TBTrophy
1Erick Yan1283D2W6W4H---H---3.57.51st
2Will Luo1066D1W7W3H---H---3.572nd
3Matthew Bready647W7L4L2B---W53.010.53rd
4Kenneth Ben Cobbs1184W6W3L1H---H---3.07
5Andrew T Feng1255H---H---W7W6L33.04.5
6Paul Ale Stricker1374L4L1B---L5H---1.56
7Raymond Liu1240L3L2L5H---H---1.05.5

Aug 26-27 Greater Philadelphia Weekend Open Final Standings

USCF Rating Report
Championship Section:
# Name Rtng Rd1 Rd2 Rd3 Rd4Tot     Prize
1Peter Minear2333W9W6D2W33.5$500
2Matthew J O'Brien2302W7D3D1W63.0$200
3FM Karl Dehmelt2277W8D2W4L12.5$100
4Ashrey Mahesh1952D5W7L3W92.5$100 Top U2000
5Alexander C Hu1823D4L9W8D72.0$25
6Preston N Ladson1816B---L1W9L22.0$25
7Mathew M Martello1894L2L4B---D51.5
8Stanley Tingr Liu1890L3H---L5B---1.5
9WFM Claire Cao1925L1W5L6L41.0

Under 1900 & U1500 Combined:
# Name Rtng Rd1 Rd2 Rd3 Rd4Rd5 Tot     Prize
1Henry Li1687D8W6W2D5W94.0$100
2Richard A Neal1765W4W3L1W10D53.5$50
3Donald Battle Jr1758W5L2W8H---H---3.0
4Benjamin Li1658L2L5W11W7W103.0
5Stanley Booz1620L3W4W10D1D23.0
6Noah L Xu1493W11L1W9H---H---3.01st Under 1500
7Connor Aldredge1168D9L10W13L4W112.52nd Under 1500
8Dodge Martinson1557D1D9L3H---H---2.0
9Kevin Zhang Li1532D7D8L6W11L12.0
10Andrew Zhang Li1226W12W7L5L2L42.03rd Under 1500
11Thoma Nordeman Jr1029L6W13L4L9L71.0
12Brendan Polo1516L10U---U---U---U---0.0
13Stephen Atleeunr.U---L11L7U---U---0.0

Aug 05-06 Greater Philadelphia Weekend Open Final Standings

USCF Rating Report
Championship Section:
# Name Rtng Rd1 Rd2 Rd3 Rd4Tot     Prize
1IM Thomas Bartell2493W8W11W4D23.5$350
2IM Christian Pedersen2491W17W6W3D13.5$350
3GM Bryan G Smith2467W25W7L2W53.0$50
4Peter Minear2333W22W21L1W103.0$50
5Jason Lu2076W15W10W16L33.0$50
6Ziwen Zhou2219W23L2D8W112.5
7Winston Ni2092W19L3D18W202.5
8Merric Hu2034L1W14D6W182.5
9Stanley Tingr Liu1890L10W15D12W172.5$100 Top U2000
10FM Karl Dehmelt2277W9L5W13L42.0
11Eddy Tian2188W14L1W21L62.0
12Alan Zhang2156L18W23D9D132.0
13WFM Claire Cao1925D16W24L10D122.0
14John R Keaton1853L11L8W23X2.0
15Jonathan Phillips1800L5L9B---W222.0
16Erick Gume Garcia2327D13W18L5U---1.5
17Abhimanyu Mishra2024L2H---W19L91.5
18Christi Goldammer1845W12L16D7L81.5
19Terry Luo1825L7D25L17W241.5
20Aayush Ajith1821L21D22W25L71.5
21Anthony Guerra2089W20L4L11F1.0
22Ryan Luo1956L4D20D24L151.0
23Tanishq Iyer1886L6L12L14B---1.0
24Ramit Ravishankar1791H---L13D22L191.0
25Shawn L Wang2024L3D19L20U---0.5

Under 1900 Section:
# Name Rtng Rd1 Rd2 Rd3 Rd4Rd5 Tot     Prize
1Preston N Ladson1816W5W6D3W9D44.0$166
2Henry Li1687D11W12W4H---H---3.5$41.5
3Stanley Booz1620W13W9D1D5D73.5$41.5
4Hong Ni1672D12W8L2W11D13.0
5Roman Goldovsky1557L1W14D6D3W93.0
6Suraj Oruganti1677W14L1D5H---H---2.5
7Kevin Zhang Li1532L9D13D8W12D32.5
8Leonard Aa Vekker1394D10L4D7W14D112.5
9Richard A Neal1765W7L3W11L1L52.0
10Benjamin Li1658D8L11D12H---H---2.0
11Dhriti Iyer1530D2W10L9L4D82.0
12Noah L Xu1493D4L2D10L7W142.0
13Sarah Yan1352L3D7L14H---H---1.5
14Jordan Wainberg1525L6L5W13L8L121.0

Under 1500 Section:
# Name Rtng Rd1 Rd2 Rd3 Rd4Rd5 Tot    
1Sanjay Oruganti1253W4D2W3H---H---3.51st
2Erick Yan1273D3D1W4H---H---3.02nd
3Andrew Zhang Li1226D2W5L1B---L42.53rd
4Kenneth Ben Cobbs1085L1B---L2L5W32.0
5Thoma Nordeman Jr1029B---L3L6W4L72.0
6Linong Yan1219U---U---W5U---U---1.0
7Naren Rajagopal1129U---U---U---U---W51.0

Jun 10-11 Greater Philadelphia Weekend Open Final Standings

USCF Rating Report
Championship Section:
# Name Rtng Rd1 Rd2 Rd3 Rd4Tot     Prize
1IM Thomas Bartell2486W13W4W3D23.5$350
2FM Karl Dehmelt2305W14W11W9D13.5$350
3Peter Minear2355W8W6L1W93.0$100
4Matthew J O'Brien2297W15L1W10H---2.5$100
5Eddy Tian2190H---H---D6W82.5Not eligible for prize
6Shawn Wang2029W12L3D5D72.0
7Mathew M Martello1956H---L9W14D62.0$33.5
8Ryan A Schiller1940L3W15W13L52.0$33.5
9Terry Luo1831B---W7L2L32.0$33.5
10Josep Mucerino Jr2112L11W14L4D121.5
11Stanley Tingr Liu1887W10L2H---U---1.5
12WFM Claire Cao1874L6B---U---D101.5
13Abhimanyu Mishra2025L1H---L8D141.0
14Ryan Luo1906L2L10L7D130.5
15Michael Tamburro1901L4L8H---U---0.5

Under 1900 Section:
# Name Rtng Rd1 Rd2 Rd3 Rd4Rd5 Tot     Prize
1Preston N Ladson1879D6W4D3W2W44.0$100
2Richard A Neal1690W3W5L4L1W63.0$25
3Kevin Zhang Li1454L2W7D1W5H---3.0$25
4Jonathan Xu1573D5L1W2W6L12.5
5Mel Ross1842D4L2H---L3B---2.0
6Stanley Booz1612D1H---H---L4L21.5
7Charles Cao1718U---L3U---U---U---0.0

Under 1500 Section:
# Name Rtng Rd1 Rd2 Rd3 Rd4Rd5 Tot    
1Ethan Yukai Zhang1175W10L3W8W7W54.01st
2Leonard Aa Vekker1190W11W6W5H---H---4.02nd
3Lilian Wang1270H---W1L7W4W113.53rd
4Raymond Liu933H---D11W6L3W73.0
5Samuel Cao1184W9W7L2H---L12.5
6Andrew Zhang Li1205X12L2L4W11H---2.5
7Justin Xu1233W8L5W3L1L42.0
8David Teske1139L7W9L1H---H---2.0
9Yiming Chen946L5L8W11H---H---2.0
10Andrew T Feng1354L1U---H---H---U---1.0
11Thoma Nordeman Jr948L2D4L9L6L30.5
12Atiksh Vats1053F6U---U---U---U---0.0

May 27-28 Greater Philadelphia Weekend Open Final Standings

USCF Rating Report
Championship Section:
# Name Rtng Rd1 Rd2 Rd3 Rd4Tot     Prize
1Alan Zhang2161W16D2W4W63.5$500
2FM Rodion Rubenchik2357W9D1D3W73.0$150
3FM Karl Dehmelt2305W10W11D2H---3.0$150
4Matthew J O'Brien2308D12W15L1W92.5$33.34
5Lorand Bela Kis2205W13D8L6W122.5$33.34
6WFM Sanjana Vittal2093D15W12W5L12.5$33.34
7Peter Minear2348L11W16W8L22.0
8Josep Mucerino Jr2090W14D5L7D112.0
9Shawn Wang2045L2W14W11L42.0
10Lawrence B Pugh1957L3W13L12W152.0$100 Top U2000
11Abhimanyu Mishra2028W7L3L9D81.5
12Aaro Belkin-Rosen1978D4L6W10L51.5
13Ryan A Schiller1940L5L10D14W161.5
14WFM Claire Cao1910L8L9D13W171.5
15Aleksand Melekhin1911D6L4D16L101.0
16Tejas Rama1918L1L7D15L130.5
17Charles Cao1718U---U---U---L140.0
Under 1900 & Under 1500 Combined Section:
# Name Rtng Rd1 Rd2 Rd3 Rd4Rd5 Tot     Prize
1Mel Ross1845D4D6W9W5W34.0$100
2Samuel Cao1093W8W10D3H---W64.0
3Andrew Zhang Li1148W9W11D2W6L13.5
4Brendan Polo1559D1L5D8W10W73.0$25
5Kevin Zhang Li1451D7W4D6L1W103.0$25
6Robert Bellia1668W11D1D5L3L22.0
7Alexa Doraszelski1351D5L9W12D8L42.0
8Thoma Nordeman Jr1075L2B---D4D7L122.0
9Atiksh Vatsunr.L3W7L1H---H---2.0
10Harvey Od Bass Jr944W12L2H---L4L51.5
11Ryan Boyd Wu1534L6L3H---H---U---1.0
12Krishna Rama1143L10U---L7U---W81.0

May 13-14 Greater Philadelphia Weekend Open Final Standings

 USCF Rating Report
Championship Section:
# Name Rtng Rd1 Rd2 Rd3 Rd4Tot     Prize
1 GM Bryan Smith 2472 D9 W2 W4 W3 3.5 $500
2 Eddy Tian 2173 W7 L1 W9 W5 3.0 $200
3 Erick Garcia 2322 W12 D5 W8 L1 2.5 $50
4 FM Boris Privman 2322 D8 W9 L1 W7 2.5 $50
5 FM Karl Dehmelt 2308 W10 D3 W6 L2 2.5 $50
6 Lorand Bela Kis 2205 W11 H- L5 W8 2.5$50
7 Jonathan Phillips 1826 L2 B- W12 L4 2.0$100
8 Ryan Luo 1887 D4 W10 L3 L6 1.5
9 Mathew Martello 1955 D1 L4 L2 D12 1.0
10 Jason Liang 1870 L5 L8 B- U- 1.0
11 Terry Luo 1815 L6 W12 U- U- 1.0
12 WFM Claire Cao 1907 L3 L11 L7 D9 0.5

Under 1900 Section:
# Name Rtng Rd1 Rd2 Rd3 Rd4Rd5 Tot     Prize
1 Preston Ladson 1864 W2 W4 W7 W3D5 4.5 $100
2 Richard Neal 1657 L1 W10 W4 W7L3 3.0 $50
3 Suraj Oruganti 1706 D9 H- H- L1W2 2.5
4 John Needham 1651 D7 L1 L2 W6W8 2.5
5 Noah Xu 1557 H- H- U- D8D1 2.0
6 Katherine Chin 1513 H- H- U- L4W7 2.0
7 Brendan Polo 1567 D4 X- L1 L2L6 1.5
8 Venkat Subramanian 1492 H- H- U- D5L4 1.5
9 Stanley Booz 1600 D3 F- U- U-U- 0.5
10 Ye Tian 944 U- L2 U- U-U- 0.0

Under 1500 Section:
# Name Rtng Rd1 Rd2 Rd3 Rd4Rd5 Tot    
1 Chunlei Liang 1465 W8 D2 W4 W3W6 4.5
2 Lilian Wang 1251 W4 D1 D3 H-H- 3.0
3 Sanjay Oruganti 1235 H- H- D2 L1W8 2.5
4 Raymond Liu 910 L2 W8 L1 H-H- 2.0
5 Adharrsh Jambhunathan 690 H- H- U- L8W7 2.0
6 Adhithya Jambhunathan 1069 H- H- U- D7L1 1.5
7 Ye Tian 943 U- U- W8 D6L5 1.5
8 Thomas Nordeman Jr. 998 L1 L4 L7 W5L3 1.0

Apr. 29-30 Greater Philadelphia Weekend Open Final Standings

 USCF Rating Report
Open Section:
# Name Rtng Rd1 Rd2 Rd3 Rd4 Tot     Prize
1 GM Bryan Smith 2480 W9 D4 D2 W7 3.0 $300
2 Erick Garcia 2321 W5 W6 D1 D4 3.0 $300
3 Matt O'Brien 2306 D8 W9 D4 H- 2.5 $50
4 Winston Ni 2096 W7 D1 D3 D2 2.5 $50
5 Aasa Dommalapati 1888 L2 W8 D7 W9 2.5 $50
6 Kai Mai 1675 B- L2 L9 W10 2.0
7 Preston Ladson 1831 L4 B- D5 L1 1.5
8 Claire Cao 1910 D3 L5 H- U- 1.0
9 Aleksandr Melekhin 1911 L1 L3 W6 L5 1.0
10 Richard Neal 1675 U- U- U- L6 0.0
Under 1800 Section:
# Name Rtng Rd1 Rd2 Rd3 Rd4 Tot     Prize
1 Hong Ni 1649 W6 W5 W3 D4 3.5 $100
2 Dodge Martinson 1531 D3 W8 W5 H- 3.0 $50
3 Richard Neal 1656 D2 W6 L1 B- 2.5
4 Sarah Yan 1441 H- U- W7 D1 2.0
5 Stanley Booz 1605 W8 L1 L2 U- 1.0
6 Samuel Cao 1093 L1 L3 H- U- 0.5
7 Linong Yan 1230 U- U- L4 U- 0.0
8 Thomas Nordeman Jr. 1095 L5 L2 U- U- 0.0

Apr. 08-09 Greater Philadelphia Weekend Open Final Standings

 USCF Rating Report
Open Section:
# Name Rtng Rd1 Rd2 Rd3 Rd4 Tot     Prize
1 GM Bryan Smith 2483 W5 W6 L2 W4 3.0 $233.50
2 Peter Minear 2336 W7 H- W1 D3 3.0 $233.50
3 FM Karl Dehmelt 2294 W11 H- W8 D2 3.0 $233.50
4 Alan Zhang 2137 W13 D8 W6 L1 2.5 $25
5 Evelyn Zhu 2041 L1 W14 W12 D7 2.5 $25
6 Lorand Bela Kis 2234 W12 L1 L4 W14 2.0
7 Claire Cao 1894 L2 W11 H- D5 2.0
8 Matthew O'Brien 2319 W10 D4 L3 U- 1.5
9 Joe Mucerino Jr. 2090 U- U- U- W12 1.0
10 Aayush Ajith 1859 L8 D13 H- U- 1.0
11 Anthony Parker 1854 L3 L7 W14 U- 1.0
12 Abinav Mundayat 1662 L6 B- L5 L9 1.0
13 Kai Mai 1625 L4 D10 H- U- 1.0
14 Roman Goldovsky 1560 B- L5 L11 L6 1.0
Under 1800 Section:
# Name Rtng Rd1 Rd2 Rd3 Rd4 Tot     Prize
1 Stanley Booz 1600 L3 W4 D2 W3 2.5 $75
2 Noah Xu 1547 W4 D3 D1 D4 3.0 $75
3 Sean Pry 1440 W1 D2 D4 L1 2.0
4 Tom Nordeman Jr  1046 L2 L1 D3 D2 1.0

Mar. 25-26 Greater Philadelphia Weekend Open Final Standings

 USCF Rating Report
Open Section:
# Name Rtng Rd1 Rd2 Rd3 Rd4 Tot     Prize
1 FM Karl Dehmelt 2272 W11 W15 D7 W6 3.5 $300
2 Lorand Bela Kis 2215 W12 W3 D6 W7 3.5 $300
3 Winston Ni 2070 W14 L2 W18 W10 3.0 $75
4 Liran Zhou 2033 W22 D8 W9 D5 3.0 $75
5 Peter Minear 2342 W10 L7 W11 D4 2.5
6 Matthew O'Brien 2323 W17 W16 D2 L1 2.5
7 Eddy Tian 2169 W21 W5 D1 L2 2.5
8 Evelyn Zhu 2040 D20 D4 W19 D9 2.5
9 Guido Kampel 2046 D19 W20 L4 D8 2.0
10 William Chen 1923 L5 W21 W16 L3 2.0
11 Thoshan Omprakash 1909 L1 W22 L5 W13 2.0
12 Anthony Parker 1848 L2 L14 W21 W18 2.0
13 Jason Lu 1995 L15 D19 W17 L11 1.5
14 Alexander Hu 1752 L3 W12 H- U- 1.5
15 GM Bryan Smith 2484 W13 L1 U- U- 1.0
16 Derek Clasby 2101 W18 L6 L10 U- 1.0
17 WFM Claire Cao 1917 L6 L18 L13 W19 1.0
18 Aayush Ajith 1872 L16 W17 L3 L12 1.0
19 Abinav Mundayat 1703 D9 D13 L8 L17 1.0
20 Kai Zhao Mai 1595 D8 L9 H- U- 1.0
21 Jonathan Phillips 1801  L7 L10 L12 H- 0.5
22 Daniel Mason Li 1561 L4 L11 H- U- 0.5







Under 1800 Section:
# Name Rtng Rd1 Rd2 Rd3 Rd4 Tot     Prize
1 Hong Ni 1505 W5 W4 W2 W7 4.0 $100
2 Noah Xu 1526 W3 W6 L1 W5 3.0 $50
3 Sarah Yan 1480 L2 W5 H- U- 1.5
4 Stanley Booz  1600 W6 L1 L5 U- 1.0
5 Chris Ginion 1352 L1 L3 W4 L2 1.0
6Erick Yan 1375 L4 L2 H- U- 0.5
7Ye Tian 873 U- U- U- L1 0.0










Mar. 4-5 Greater Philadelphia Weekend Open Final Standings

 USCF Rating Report
Open Section:
# Name Rtng Rd1 Rd2 Rd3 Rd4 Tot     Prize
1 Matthew J O'Brien 2330 W5 D4 W9 W2 3.5 $400
2 Peter Minear 2342 W6 W8 W3 L1 3.0 $150
3 Lorand Bela Kis 2213 W7 W10 L2 W4 3.0 $150
4 Evelyn Zhu 2043 W13 D1 W8 L3 2.5 $25
5 Thoshan Omprakash 1878 L1 D13 W12 W9 2.5 $25
6 WFM Claire Cao 1917 L2 L9 W14 W13 2.0
7 Vikas Rama 1842 L3 W12 D13 D8 2.0
8 Joe Mucerino Jr. 2085 W11 L2 L4 D7 1.5
9 Tejas Rama 1960 D12 W6 L1 L5 1.5
10 Abhimanyu Mishra 1942 W14 L3 H- U- 1.5
11 Alexander C Hu 1804 L8 W14 H- U- 1.5
12 Terry Luo 1727 D9 L7 L5 B- 1.5
13 Ryan Luo 1759 L4 D5 D7 L6 1.0
14 Kai Zhao Mai 1645 L10 L11 L6 U- 0.0







Under 1800 Section:
# Name Rtng Rd1 Rd2 Rd3 Rd4 Tot     Prize
1 Michael O'Gara  1645 W4 W7 W5 W3 4.0 $100
2 Tom Nordeman Jr. 1024 D8 D5 B- W7 3.0 $50
3 Noah Xu 1477 D5 D6 W7 L1 2.0
4 Erick Yan 1349 L1 W8 H- U- 1.5
5 Stanley Booz 1648 D3 D2 L1 U- 1.0
6 Sarah Yan 1482 L7 D3 H- U- 1.0
7 David Morgan 1415 W6 L1 L3 L2 1.0
8 Linong Yan 1112 D2 L4 U- U- 0.5

Feb. 25-26 Greater Philadelphia Weekend Open Final Standings

 USCF Rating Report
Open Section:
# Name Rtng Rd1 Rd2 Rd3 Rd4 Tot     Prize
1 GM Bryan G Smith 2480 W11 W3 W7 D4 3.5 $400
2 Matthew J O'Brien 2315 D8 D4 W11 W7 3.0 $117
3 Wesley Wang 2257 W14 L1 W9 W6 3.0 $117
4 Eddy Tian 2111 W15 D2 W10 D1 3.0 $117
5 FM Rodion Rubenchik 2369 L7 W14 D6 W10 2.5
6 Chip Kraft 2041 D13 W8 D5 L3 2.0
7 Jason Li 1913 W5 W9 L1 L2 2.0
8 Preston Ladson 1834 D2 L6 W12 D11 2.0
9 Roman Goldovsky 1484 B- L7 L3 W15 2.0
10 FM Karl Dehmelt 2296 H- W13 L4 L5 1.5
11 WFM Claire Cao 1916 L1 W15 L2 D8 1.5
12 Chris Farmer 1662 H- U- L8 W14 1.5
13 Alexander Hu 1764 D6 L10 H- U- 1.0
14 Ulugbek Ergashev 1817 L3 L5 D15 L12 0.5
15 Jeffry Hoskavich 1795 L4 L11 D14 L9 0.5
Under 1800 Section:
# Name Rtng Rd1 Rd2 Rd3 Rd4 Tot     Prize
1 Dmitriy Kovalkov 1721 W5 D7 W4 W2 3.5 $100
2 Richard Neal 1717 W6 W10 W3 L1 3.0 $25
3 Christopher Ginion 1260 B- W8 L2 W5 3.0 $25
4 Stanley Booz 1647 L7 W12 L1 W9 2.0
5 Noah Xu 1393 L1 W11 W10 L3 2.0
6 John Murray 1343 L2 B- L9 W10 2.0
7 Erick Yan 1333 W4 D1 H- U- 2.0
8 Sarah Yan 1491 W6 W10 W3 L1 1.5
9 Hunter West 1121 H- U- W6 L4 1.5
10 David Morgan 1415 L7 W12 L1 W9 1.0
11 William Pero unr. L8 L5 H- U- 0.5
12 Jack Armagost unr. L10 L4 H- U- 0.5

Feb. 4-5 Greater Philadelphia Weekend Open Final Standings

 USCF Rating Report
Open Section:
# Name Rtng Rd1 Rd2 Rd3 Rd4 Tot     Prize
1 GM Bryan G Smith 2478 W9 W6 W7 W3 4.0 $400
2 FM Rodion Rubenchik 2387 L4 W10 W8 D5 2.5 $117
3 Matthew J O'Brien 2320 H- W4 W5 L1 2.5 $117
4 Joseph J Mucerino Jr 2063 W2 L3 D6 W10 2.5 $117
5 Peter Minear 2339 W10 D7 L3 D2 2.0
6 Erick Garcia 2317 W11 L1 D4 D7 2.0
7 FM Karl Dehmelt 2291 W8 D5 L1 D6 2.0
8 Kai Zhao Mai 1620 L7 W12 L2 B- 2.0
9 Christopher Yang 2268 L1 W11 H- -- 1.5
10 WFM Claire Cao 1929 L5 L2 B- L4 1.0
11 Chris Farmer 1662 L6 L9 H- -- 0.5
12 Gary Marshall 1800 -- L8 -- -- 0.0
Under 1800 Section:
# Name Rtng Rd1 Rd2 Rd3 Rd4 Tot     Prize
1 Stanley Booz 1632 D3 W4 W2 W2 3.5 $100
2 Roman Goldovsky 1484 W5 W6 L1 L1 2.0 $17
3 Noah Xu 1376 D1 W5 L6 D4 2.0 $17
4 Thomas Nordeman Jr 936 D6 L1 B- D3 2.0 $17
5 Dmitriy Kovalkov 1713 L2 L3 H- B- 1.5
6 Suvas Kota 1572 D4 L2 W3 -- 1.5

Jan. 21-22 Greater Philadelphia Weekend Open Final Standings

 USCF Rating Report
Open Section:
# Name Rtng Rd1 Rd2 Rd3 Rd4 Tot     Prize
1 FM Rodion Rubenchik 2369 W9 W7 W6 H- 3.5 $400
2 GM Bryan G Smith 2480 D4 D3 W8 W6 3.0 $200
3 Matthew J O'Brien 2315 D8 D2 D4 W9 2.5 $50
4 Lorand Bela Kis 2204 D2 W9 D3 D5 2.5 $50
5 WFM Claire Cao 1916 W12 L6 W11 D4 2.5 $50
6 FM Karl Dehmelt 2296 W10 W5 L1 L2 2.0
7 Christopher Yang 2274 W11 L1 H- -- 1.5
8 Eddy Tian 2111 D3 H- L2 -- 1.0
9 Joseph Mucerino Jr. 2100 L1 L4 W12 L3 1.0
10 Winston Ni 2095 L6 W11 -- -- 1.0
11 David Yeom Unr. L7 L10 L5 X- 1.0
12 Charles Cao 1826 L5 -- L9 -- 0.0
Under 1800 Section:
# Name Rtng Rd1 Rd2 Rd3 Rd4 Tot     Prize
1 Dmitriy Kovalkov 1721 H- D3 W5 D2 2.5 $75
2 Kai Zhao Mai 1623 L4 W5 W3 D1 2.5 $75
3 Stanley Booz 1647 W5 D1 L2 -- 1.5
4 Hong Ni 1473 W2 H- -- -- 1.5
5 Thomas Nordeman Jr. 963 L3 L2 L1 B- 1.0

Jan. 7-8 Greater Philadelphia Weekend Open Final Standings

 USCF Rating Report
Open Section:
# Name Rtng Rd1 Rd2 Rd3 Rd4 Tot     Prize
1 GM Bryan G. Smith 2475 W8 D2 W4 W3 3.5 $300
2 FM Karl Dehmelt 2282 W9 D1 W6 W5 3.5 $300
3 FM Rodion Rubenchik 2368 W7 W6 W5 L1 3.0 $100
4 Matthew O'Brien 2315 W10 L5 L1 W7 2.0 $17
5 Eddy Tian 2096 W11 W4 L3 L2 2.0 $17
6 Joseph Mucerino, Jr. 2105 W12 L3 L2 W9 2.0 $17
7 WFM Claire Cao 1905 L3 W12 W10 L4 2.0 $100
8 Shawn Wang 2052 L1 W9 H- -- 1.5
9 Akalpit Gadre 1781 L2 L8 W12 L6 1.0
10 Eric Sheng Wu 1781 L4 W11 L7 -- 1.0
11 Daniel Li 1443 L5 L10 H- -- 0.5
12 Chris Farmer 1698 L6 L7 L9 -- 0.0
Reserve Section:
# Name Rtng Rd1 Rd2 Rd3 Rd4 Tot     Prize
1 Haibo Wu 1099 W6 W4 W5 L2 3.0 $50
2 Thomas Creed Dowdy V 1097 L3 W6 W4 W1 3.0 $50
3 Ye Tian 876 W2 L5 B- H- 2.5
4 Alok Chandan 1117 W5 L1 L2 W5 2.0
5 Thomas Nordeman Jr. 1018 L4 W3 L1 L4 1.0
6 Tommy J Davidson 101 L1 L2 H- -- 0.5

Dec. 10-11 Greater Philadelphia Weekend Open Final Standings

  USCF Rating Report
# Name Rtng Rd1 Rd2 Rd3 Rd4 Tot     Prize
1 GM Bryan G. Smith 2471 W14 W3 W2 W5 4.0 $400
2 Joseph J Mucerino, Jr. 2107 W17 W8 L1 W9 3.0 $100
3 Alan Zhang 2081 W18 L1 W15 W7 3.0 $100
4 Derek Clasby 2064 W15 L7 W11 W8 3.0 $100
5 Alex Wang 2046 D9 W17 W7 L1 2.5
6 Albert Yao 1636 H- U- W12 W15 2.5 $100
7 WFM Claire Cao 1900 W10 W4 L5 L3 2.0
8 Nikhil Arayath 1833 W11 L2 W16 L4 2.0
9 Kai Zhao Mai 1636 D5 W14 H- L2 2.0
10 Sriraj Kallat 1326 L7 L15 B- W14 2.0
11 Chrisropher Ginion 1195 L8 W18 L4 W16 2.0
12 Daniel Li 1388 H- U- L6 B- 1.5
13 Charles Cao 1826 W16 -- -- -- 1.0
14 Athira Arayath 1756 L1 L9 W17 L10 1.0
15 Stanley Booz 1640 L4 W10 L3 L6 1.0
16 Ari Colaprete 896 L13 B- L8 L11 1.0
17 Chris Farmer 1723 L2 L5 L14 H- 0.5
18 Jeffrey Gong 1516 L3 L11 -- -- 0.0

Nov. 12-13 Greater Philadelphia Weekend Open Final Standings

  USCF Rating Report
# Name Rtng Rd1 Rd2 Rd3 Rd4 Tot     Prize
1 Kevin Hemingway 1786 W6 W5 W2 D3 3.5 $120
2 WFM Claire Cao 1929 W4 W7 L1 W5 3.0 $80
3 Jonathan Phillips 1840 H- H- D4 D1 2.0 $25
4 Harrison Sanford 1648 L2 W10 D3 D7 2.0 $25
5 Kai Zhao Mai 1589 W9 L1 W7 L2 2.0 $25
6 Daniel Mason Li 1403 L1 W9 L8 W11 2.0 $25
7 Chris Farmer 1756 W10 L2 L5 D4 1.5
8 Charles Cao Unr. -- -- W6 -- 1.0
9 Eric Wu 1867 L5 L6 -- -- 0.0
10 Haibo Wu 1107 L7 L4 -- -- 0.0
11 Moses Bennett 835 -- -- -- L6 0.0